Fleet 4 Champions and Trophies

2017 (Tentative Championship Races)

Fleet 4 Champion                         TBD

Staff Commodore H20 Trophy         TBD

Championship Races

  • SBYC Spring One-Design Harbor 20                             Amigo                            Brian Green
  • SBSC Cinco de Mayo Harbor 20                                  Cardremmian            Rich Miller / Tom Kelleway
  • SBYC Summer One-Design Harbor 20                      Cardremmian              Rich Miller / Tom Kelleway
  • SBYC Fiesta Cup Harbor 20                                           Cardremmian              Rich Miller
  • SBYC Fall One-Design Harbor 20                                  TBD
  • SBSC Goblin Regatta Harbor 20                                    TBD
  • SBYC Holiday One-Design Regatta                               TBD

Other Races

  • SBYC Opening Day H20 Class                                         NA (wind)
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Spring Series Harbor 20          Amigo                       Brian Green
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Summer Series Harbor 20          Amigo                      Brian Green
  • North/South Challenge                                                    SOUTH!                   (Results Click Here)
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Fall Series Harbor 20                 TBD                     TBD
  • East/West Challenge                                                              TBD                  (Results:  TBD   )

2016

Fleet 4 2016 Champion                                                               Cardremmian                  Rich Miller / Tom Kelleway

Staff Commodore H20 Trophy         TBD

Championship Races

  • SBYC Spring One-Design Harbor 20                             Pleione II                      Geoff Slaff
  • SBSC Cinco de Mayo Harbor 20                                    Cardremmian               Rich Miller
  • SBYC Summer One-Design Harbor 20                         Cardremmian               Miller/Kelleway/Lemert
  • SBYC Fiesta Cup Harbor 20                                            Pleione II                       Geoff Slaff
  • SBYC Fall One-Design Harbor 20                                  Pleione II                       Geoff Slaff
  • SBSC Goblin Regatta Harbor 20                                    Cardremmian               Kelleway/Miller/Lemert
  • SBYC Holiday One-Design Regatta                               Fling                              Hahn/Jeffryes/Vucelic

Other Races

  • SBYC Hot Rum Series H20 Class                                     Fleur de Lis          Bill Bench, Lori Kari, Larry Freeman, Jane Watkins
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Spring Series Harbor 20          Cardremmian        Rich Miller / Tom Kelleway
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Summer Series Harbor 20       Amigo                   Brian Green
  • North/South Challenge                                                       SOUTH!       (186 points vs. 199)
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Fall Series Harbor 20                  Amigo                  Brian Green
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Overall Harbor 20                        Amigo                  Brian Green
  • East/West Challenge                                                           WEST!  (459 points vs. 560)

2015

Fleet 4 2015 Champion                     Cardremmian                  Rich Miller / Tom Kelleway

Staff Commodore H20 Trophy           TBD

Championship Races

  • SBYC Spring One-Design Harbor 20             Cardremmian            Tom Kelleway/Rich Miller
  • SBSC Cinco de Mayo Harbor 20                      Cardremmian           Rich Miller/Tom Kelleway
  • SBYC Summer One-Design Harbor 20            Pleione II                    Geoff Slaff
  • SBYC Fiesta Cup Harbor 20                             Shah                            K & K Cahill
  • SBYC Fall One-Design Harbor 20                    Cardremmian           Tom Kelleway/Rich Miller
  • SBSC Goblin Regatta Harbor 20                       Fling                           Leslie Deardorff
  • SBYC Holiday One-Design Regatta                  Cardremmian            Rich Miller/Tom Kelleway

Other Races

  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Spring Series Harbor 20          Fleur de Lis               Bill Bench/Lori Kari/Al Salzer
  • SBYC Memorial Day CHRF Race Harbor 20                   Tachyon                   Sandra Denton/Ann Hutchins/Greg Hopkins
  • SBYC Summer #1 CHRF Race                                           Comfort Too           Bhrian Resnick/John Jeffryes
  • SBYC Summer #4 CHRF Race                                           Fleur de Lis             Al Salzer
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Summer Series Harbor 20       Fling                            Leslie Deardorff/Jeanene Pierce/Andrea                                                                                                                                                      Mills/Kim Curtis
  • SBYC Labor Day CHRF                                                          Fleur de Lis               Al Salzer/Bill Bench/Lori Kari
  • North/South Challenge                                                          ———-                      SOUTH
  • SBYC Charity Regatta                                                            Fleur de Lis               Al Salzer/Bill Bench
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Fall Series Harbor 20                  Cardremmian             Tom Kelleway/Rich Miller
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Overall 2015 Harbor 20                 Fling                         Leslie Deardorff/Jeanene Pierce/Andrea                                                                                                                                                      Mills/Kim Curtis
  • East/West Challenge                                                            ———–                        EAST

2014

  • Fleet 4 2014 Champion             Rich Miller/Tom Kelleway  Cardremmian
  • Staff Commodore Trophy           Rich Miller/Tom Kelleway   Cardremmian

2013

  • ???
  • ???

2012

  • ???
  • ???

2011

  • ???
  • ????

2010

  • ????