Fleet 4 Champions and Trophies

Current Fleet 4 Champion (2018): Rick Yabsley/Bulldog

2019

2019 Fleet 4 Champion:  TBD

Event

(Championship Races in RED)

Yacht

Skipper

 

Hot Rum #1 Race (H20 only)

Bulldog

Rick Yabsley

Hot Rum #2 Race (H20 only)

TachyToo

Rick Yabsley

Hot Rum #3 Race (H20 only)

TachyToo

Rick Yabsley

Hot Rum Series Overall

TachyToo

Rick Yabsley

SBYC Opening Day Race

Fling

Hahn

Spring One Design Regatta

TBD

TBD

Cinco de Mayo Regatta

TBD

TBD

Wet Wednesday Spring Series

CHRF Summer #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Summer One Design Regatta

TBD

TBD

Harbor 20 North-South Challenge

TBD

TBD

Fiesta Cup Regatta

TBD

TBD

Wet Wednesday Summer Series

TBD

TBD

Harbor 20 East-West Challenge

SBYC Women’s Skipper Championship

SBYC Shalhoob Women’s Invitational

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Wet Wednesday Fall Series

TBD

TBD

Wet Wednesday Overall

TBD

TBD

Fall One Design Regatta

TBD

TBD

Goblin Regatta

TBD

TBD

Holiday Regatta

TBD

TBD

Current Fleet 4 Champion (2017): Rich Miller/Cardremmian

2018

2018 Fleet 4 Champion:  Rick Yabsley/Bulldog

Event

(Championship Races in RED)

Yacht

Skipper

 

Hot Rum #1 Race

na (abandoned/fog)

na (abandoned/fog)

Hot Rum #2 Race

Fling

Bill Hahn

Hot Rum #3 Race

Fleur de Lis

Bill Bench

Hot Rum Series Overall

Fling

Bill Hahn

CHRF Spring #2

 SBYC Opening Day Race

Fling

Bulldog

Bill Hahn

Rick Yabsley

Spring One Design Regatta

Bulldog

Rick Yabsley

Cinco de Mayo Regatta

Bulldog

Rick Yabsley

Wet Wednesday Spring Series

CHRF Summer #1

Amigo

Webster

Shawn Hughes

Jane Watkins

Summer One Design Regatta

Bulldog

Rick Yabsley

Harbor 20 North-South Challenge

NA

NA

Fiesta Cup Regatta

Bulldog

Rick Yabsley

Wet Wednesday Summer Series

Amigo

Shawn Hughes

Harbor 20 East-West Challenge

SBYC Women’s Skipper Championship

SBYC Shalhoob Women’s Invitational

WEST!!

Cherry Bomb

TachyToo

WEST!!

Jane Barrett/Mary Toomey

Carly Keiding/Sandra Denton/Ann Hutchins

Wet Wednesday Fall Series

Amigo

Hughes/Hughes

Wet Wednesday Overall

Amigo

Hughes/Hughes

Fall One Design Regatta

TachyToo

Rick Yabsley

Goblin Regatta

Bulldog

Rick Yabsley

Holiday Regatta

Bulldog

Rick Yabsley

2017

Fleet 4 Champion                         Rich Miller/Cardremmian

Staff Commodore H20 Trophy         TBD

Championship Races

  • SBYC Spring One-Design Harbor 20                             Amigo                            Brian Green
  • SBSC Cinco de Mayo Harbor 20                                  Cardremmian            Rich Miller / Tom Kelleway
  • SBYC Summer One-Design Harbor 20                      Cardremmian              Rich Miller / Tom Kelleway
  • SBYC Fiesta Cup Harbor 20                                           Cardremmian              Rich Miller
  • SBYC Fall One-Design Harbor 20                                  Tachytoo                           Rick Yabsley
  • SBSC Goblin Regatta Harbor 20                                    Tachytoo                           Rick Yabsley
  • SBYC Holiday One-Design Regatta                               Tachytoo                            Rick Yabsley

Other Races

  • SBYC Opening Day H20 Class                                         NA (wind)                                       NA (wind)
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Spring Series Harbor 20          Amigo                                                 Brian Green
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Summer Series Harbor 20          Amigo                                               Brian Green
  • North/South Challenge                                                    SOUTH!                                         (Results Click Here)
  • East/West Challenge                                                        WEST (Rich/Cheryl Miller!)        (Results:Click Here)
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Fall Series Harbor 20                 Amigo                                          Brian Green
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Overall Season                            Amigo                                         Brian Green

2016

Fleet 4 2016 Champion                                                               Cardremmian                  Rich Miller / Tom Kelleway

Staff Commodore H20 Trophy         TBD

Championship Races

  • SBYC Spring One-Design Harbor 20                             Pleione II                      Geoff Slaff
  • SBSC Cinco de Mayo Harbor 20                                    Cardremmian               Rich Miller
  • SBYC Summer One-Design Harbor 20                         Cardremmian               Miller/Kelleway/Lemert
  • SBYC Fiesta Cup Harbor 20                                            Pleione II                       Geoff Slaff
  • SBYC Fall One-Design Harbor 20                                  Pleione II                       Geoff Slaff
  • SBSC Goblin Regatta Harbor 20                                    Cardremmian               Kelleway/Miller/Lemert
  • SBYC Holiday One-Design Regatta                               Fling                              Hahn/Jeffryes/Vucelic

Other Races

  • SBYC Hot Rum Series H20 Class                                     Fleur de Lis          Bill Bench, Lori Kari, Larry Freeman, Jane Watkins
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Spring Series Harbor 20          Cardremmian        Rich Miller / Tom Kelleway
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Summer Series Harbor 20       Amigo                   Brian Green
  • North/South Challenge                                                       SOUTH!       (186 points vs. 199)
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Fall Series Harbor 20                  Amigo                  Brian Green
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Overall Harbor 20                        Amigo                  Brian Green
  • East/West Challenge                                                           WEST!  (459 points vs. 560)

2015

Fleet 4 2015 Champion                     Cardremmian                  Rich Miller / Tom Kelleway

Staff Commodore H20 Trophy           TBD

Championship Races

  • SBYC Spring One-Design Harbor 20             Cardremmian            Tom Kelleway/Rich Miller
  • SBSC Cinco de Mayo Harbor 20                      Cardremmian           Rich Miller/Tom Kelleway
  • SBYC Summer One-Design Harbor 20            Pleione II                    Geoff Slaff
  • SBYC Fiesta Cup Harbor 20                             Shah                            K & K Cahill
  • SBYC Fall One-Design Harbor 20                    Cardremmian           Tom Kelleway/Rich Miller
  • SBSC Goblin Regatta Harbor 20                       Fling                           Leslie Deardorff
  • SBYC Holiday One-Design Regatta                  Cardremmian            Rich Miller/Tom Kelleway

Other Races

  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Spring Series Harbor 20          Fleur de Lis               Bill Bench/Lori Kari/Al Salzer
  • SBYC Memorial Day CHRF Race Harbor 20                   Tachyon                   Sandra Denton/Ann Hutchins/Greg Hopkins
  • SBYC Summer #1 CHRF Race                                           Comfort Too           Bhrian Resnick/John Jeffryes
  • SBYC Summer #4 CHRF Race                                           Fleur de Lis             Al Salzer
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Summer Series Harbor 20       Fling                            Leslie Deardorff/Jeanene Pierce/Andrea                                                                                                                                                      Mills/Kim Curtis
  • SBYC Labor Day CHRF                                                          Fleur de Lis               Al Salzer/Bill Bench/Lori Kari
  • North/South Challenge                                                          ———-                      SOUTH
  • SBYC Charity Regatta                                                            Fleur de Lis               Al Salzer/Bill Bench
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Fall Series Harbor 20                  Cardremmian             Tom Kelleway/Rich Miller
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Overall 2015 Harbor 20                 Fling                         Leslie Deardorff/Jeanene Pierce/Andrea                                                                                                                                                      Mills/Kim Curtis
  • East/West Challenge                                                            ———–                        EAST

2014

  • Fleet 4 2014 Champion             Rich Miller/Tom Kelleway  Cardremmian
  • Staff Commodore Trophy           Rich Miller/Tom Kelleway   Cardremmian

2013

  • ???
  • ???

2012

  • ???
  • ???

2011

  • ???
  • ????

2010

  • ????