Fleet 4 Champions and Trophies

Current Fleet 4 Champion (2019): TBD/TBD

2020 Results Below

(2020 Fleet 4 Champion:  TBD)

Event

(Championship Races in RED)

Yacht

Skipper

 

Hot Rum #1 Race (H20 only)

Pleione II

Geoff Slaff

Hot Rum #2 Race (H20 only)

TBD

TBD

Hot Rum #3 Race (H20 only)

TBD

TBD

Hot Rum Series Overall

TBD

TBD

SBYC Opening Day Race

TBD

TBD

Spring One Design Regatta

TBD

TBD

Cinco de Mayo Regatta

TBD

TBD

Wet Wednesday Spring Series

TBD

TBD

Summer One Design Regatta

TBD

TBD

Fiesta Cup Regatta

TBD

TBD

Wet Wednesday Summer Series

TBD

TBD

Harbor 20 North-South Challenge

TBD

TBD

Harbor 20 East-West Challenge

SBYC Women’s Skipper Championship

SBYC Shalhoob Women’s Invitational

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Wet Wednesday Fall Series

TBD

TBD

Wet Wednesday Overall

TBD

TBD

Fall One Design Regatta

TBD

TBD

Goblin Regatta

TBD

TBD

Holiday Regatta

TBD

TBD

Current Fleet 4 Champion (2018): Rick Yabsley/Bulldog

2019 Results Below
(2019 Fleet 4 Champion:  TBD)
Event
(Championship Races in RED)
Yacht
Skipper
 
Hot Rum #1 Race (H20 only)
Bulldog
Rick Yabsley
Hot Rum #2 Race (H20 only)
TachyToo
Rick Yabsley
Hot Rum #3 Race (H20 only)
TachyToo
Rick Yabsley
Hot Rum Series Overall
TachyToo
Rick Yabsley
SBYC Opening Day Race
Fling
Hahn
Spring One Design Regatta
Tachy
Rick Yabsley
Cinco de Mayo Regatta
Bulldog
Rick Yabsley
Wet Wednesday Spring Series
Bulldog
Rick Yabsley
Summer One Design Regatta
Bulldog
Rick Yabsley
Fiesta Cup Regatta
Bulldog
Rick Yabsley
Wet Wednesday Summer Series
S.O.D.
Lee Cushman
Harbor 20 North-South Challenge
South
South
Harbor 20 East-West Challenge
SBYC Women’s Skipper Championship
SBYC Shalhoob Women’s Invitational
NA
Carly Kieding
Jane Watkins
NA
TachyToo
Webster
Wet Wednesday Fall Series
S.O.D.
Lee Cushman
Wet Wednesday Overall
Cardremmian
Rich Miller
Fall One Design Regatta
Cardremmian
Rich Miller
Goblin Regatta
Tachyon
Rick Yabsley
Holiday Regatta
Cardremmian
Rich Miller

Current Fleet 4 Champion (2017): Rich Miller/Cardremmian

2018
2018 Fleet 4 Champion:  Rick Yabsley/Bulldog
Event
(Championship Races in RED)
Yacht
Skipper
 
Hot Rum #1 Race
na (abandoned/fog)
na (abandoned/fog)
Hot Rum #2 Race
Fling
Bill Hahn
Hot Rum #3 Race
Fleur de Lis
Bill Bench
Hot Rum Series Overall
Fling
Bill Hahn
CHRF Spring #2
 SBYC Opening Day Race
Fling
Bulldog
Bill Hahn
Rick Yabsley
Spring One Design Regatta
Bulldog
Rick Yabsley
Cinco de Mayo Regatta
Bulldog
Rick Yabsley
Wet Wednesday Spring Series
CHRF Summer #1
Amigo
Webster
Shawn Hughes
Jane Watkins
Summer One Design Regatta
Bulldog
Rick Yabsley
Harbor 20 North-South Challenge
NA
NA
Fiesta Cup Regatta
Bulldog
Rick Yabsley
Wet Wednesday Summer Series
Amigo
Shawn Hughes
Harbor 20 East-West Challenge
SBYC Women’s Skipper Championship
SBYC Shalhoob Women’s Invitational
WEST!!
Cherry Bomb
TachyToo
WEST!!
Jane Barrett/Mary Toomey
Carly Keiding/Sandra Denton/Ann Hutchins
Wet Wednesday Fall Series
Amigo
Hughes/Hughes
Wet Wednesday Overall
Amigo
Hughes/Hughes
Fall One Design Regatta
TachyToo
Rick Yabsley
Goblin Regatta
Bulldog
Rick Yabsley
Holiday Regatta
Bulldog
Rick Yabsley

2017

Fleet 4 Champion                         Rich Miller/Cardremmian

Staff Commodore H20 Trophy         TBD

Championship Races

  • SBYC Spring One-Design Harbor 20                             Amigo                            Brian Green
  • SBSC Cinco de Mayo Harbor 20                                  Cardremmian            Rich Miller / Tom Kelleway
  • SBYC Summer One-Design Harbor 20                      Cardremmian              Rich Miller / Tom Kelleway
  • SBYC Fiesta Cup Harbor 20                                           Cardremmian              Rich Miller
  • SBYC Fall One-Design Harbor 20                                  Tachytoo                           Rick Yabsley
  • SBSC Goblin Regatta Harbor 20                                    Tachytoo                           Rick Yabsley
  • SBYC Holiday One-Design Regatta                               Tachytoo                            Rick Yabsley

Other Races

  • SBYC Opening Day H20 Class                                         NA (wind)                                       NA (wind)
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Spring Series Harbor 20          Amigo                                                 Brian Green
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Summer Series Harbor 20          Amigo                                               Brian Green
  • North/South Challenge                                                    SOUTH!                                         (Results Click Here)
  • East/West Challenge                                                        WEST (Rich/Cheryl Miller!)        (Results:Click Here)
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Fall Series Harbor 20                 Amigo                                          Brian Green
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Overall Season                            Amigo                                         Brian Green

2016

Fleet 4 2016 Champion                                                               Cardremmian                  Rich Miller / Tom Kelleway

Staff Commodore H20 Trophy         TBD

Championship Races

  • SBYC Spring One-Design Harbor 20                             Pleione II                      Geoff Slaff
  • SBSC Cinco de Mayo Harbor 20                                    Cardremmian               Rich Miller
  • SBYC Summer One-Design Harbor 20                         Cardremmian               Miller/Kelleway/Lemert
  • SBYC Fiesta Cup Harbor 20                                            Pleione II                       Geoff Slaff
  • SBYC Fall One-Design Harbor 20                                  Pleione II                       Geoff Slaff
  • SBSC Goblin Regatta Harbor 20                                    Cardremmian               Kelleway/Miller/Lemert
  • SBYC Holiday One-Design Regatta                               Fling                              Hahn/Jeffryes/Vucelic

Other Races

  • SBYC Hot Rum Series H20 Class                                     Fleur de Lis          Bill Bench, Lori Kari, Larry Freeman, Jane Watkins
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Spring Series Harbor 20          Cardremmian        Rich Miller / Tom Kelleway
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Summer Series Harbor 20       Amigo                   Brian Green
  • North/South Challenge                                                       SOUTH!       (186 points vs. 199)
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Fall Series Harbor 20                  Amigo                  Brian Green
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Overall Harbor 20                        Amigo                  Brian Green
  • East/West Challenge                                                           WEST!  (459 points vs. 560)

2015

Fleet 4 2015 Champion                     Cardremmian                  Rich Miller / Tom Kelleway

Staff Commodore H20 Trophy           TBD

Championship Races

  • SBYC Spring One-Design Harbor 20             Cardremmian            Tom Kelleway/Rich Miller
  • SBSC Cinco de Mayo Harbor 20                      Cardremmian           Rich Miller/Tom Kelleway
  • SBYC Summer One-Design Harbor 20            Pleione II                    Geoff Slaff
  • SBYC Fiesta Cup Harbor 20                             Shah                            K & K Cahill
  • SBYC Fall One-Design Harbor 20                    Cardremmian           Tom Kelleway/Rich Miller
  • SBSC Goblin Regatta Harbor 20                       Fling                           Leslie Deardorff
  • SBYC Holiday One-Design Regatta                  Cardremmian            Rich Miller/Tom Kelleway

Other Races

  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Spring Series Harbor 20          Fleur de Lis               Bill Bench/Lori Kari/Al Salzer
  • SBYC Memorial Day CHRF Race Harbor 20                   Tachyon                   Sandra Denton/Ann Hutchins/Greg Hopkins
  • SBYC Summer #1 CHRF Race                                           Comfort Too           Bhrian Resnick/John Jeffryes
  • SBYC Summer #4 CHRF Race                                           Fleur de Lis             Al Salzer
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Summer Series Harbor 20       Fling                            Leslie Deardorff/Jeanene Pierce/Andrea                                                                                                                                                      Mills/Kim Curtis
  • SBYC Labor Day CHRF                                                          Fleur de Lis               Al Salzer/Bill Bench/Lori Kari
  • North/South Challenge                                                          ———-                      SOUTH
  • SBYC Charity Regatta                                                            Fleur de Lis               Al Salzer/Bill Bench
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Fall Series Harbor 20                  Cardremmian             Tom Kelleway/Rich Miller
  • SBYC Wet Wednesday Overall 2015 Harbor 20                 Fling                         Leslie Deardorff/Jeanene Pierce/Andrea                                                                                                                                                      Mills/Kim Curtis
  • East/West Challenge                                                            ———–                        EAST

2014

  • Fleet 4 2014 Champion             Rich Miller/Tom Kelleway  Cardremmian
  • Staff Commodore Trophy           Rich Miller/Tom Kelleway   Cardremmian

2013

  • ???
  • ???

2012

  • ???
  • ???

2011

  • ???
  • ????

2010

  • ????